Digital Ration Card Name List 2022 – WBPDS RKSY 1, RKSY 2 West Bengal


Ads

Digital Ration Card Name List 2022 ডিজিটাল রেশন কার্ডের নাম তালিকা 2022 – Government of West Bengal provides RKSY 1 and RKSY 2 Ration Cards to its citizens. These ration cards are often called Digital Ration Card in West Bengal. Every year, new Digital ration card list is created in which names of beneficiaries are listed. This Digital Ration Card Name List can be checked online on the official website of West Bengal Public Distribution System or WBPDS – wbpds.gov.in.

How to check Digital Ration Card Name List?

Here is step by step guide to download Digital ration card name list 2022 online. To check Digital ration card list of names, following methods can be used –

  1. Go to https://wbpds.gov.in/

  2. Click on reports of NFSA.

  3. Click on search beneficiary details by name.

  4. Open Food and Supplies Department Website for Digital Ration Card Name List.

  5. Go to Transparency Portal page.

  6. Click on https://wbpds.gov.in/rptForUsers/rptRCList.aspx

  7. Enter Appropriate Criteria to Search.

  8. Select your district

  9. Select subdivision and block

  10. Select FPS, Category and submit.

  11. Digital Ration Card Name List 2022 will be displayed there.

digital ration card name list
digital ration card name list enquiry form

Digital Ration Card Report of Online Allocation, West Bengal

The PDS of West Bengal provides report of allocations of Digital Ration Card through its transparency portal. Every Fair Price Shop details are updated there. List of those ration card beneficiaries who are allotted a certain FPS, is provided there on wbpds portal.

To check Digital ration card allocation report, go to the homepage of West Bengal PDS website and choose reports on NFSA in the menu. Then click on Online Allocation Report option. You will be able to check Digital Ration Card list of allocations and report there.

Report on Supply Chain Management – Digital Ration Card List

Report of every month’s Ration distribution under the RKSY I and RKSY II schemes are provided on the https://wbpds.gov.in website. You can check online supply management report on the West Bengal PDS portal.

To check Digital ration card list of supply chain management reports, use following process –

Sample report for Digital ration card list of supply chain management report can be checked below.

Digital Ration Card Sample Report of Allocation and Distribution

District NameTotal NFSA Ration CardsTotal NFSA Beneficiaries
Darjeeling6578731079919
Jalpaiguri13523741716385
Coochbehar21219012179797
Uttar Dinajpur22817002342396
Dakshin Dinajpur11747121208258
Malda29454463109714
Murshidabad55674005773276
Birbhum24564062734915
Purba Bardhaman31863773376424
Nadia34912243605315
North 24 Paraganas51551305352298
Hooghly29286813058536
Bankura22173532404255
Purulia19818152115608
Howrah25564302615454
Kolkata951749991870
South 24 Paraganas57291435908589
Paschim Medinipur29364023118931
Purba Medinipur35882943685546
Alipurduar7864851127625
Paschim Bardhaman11612131237177
Jhargram768073837848
Kalimpong50319220840

Important links – ration.jantasamvad.org status check

Digital Ration Card Name List – FAQs

Who can check the name list of Digital Ration cards in Bengal?

Any resident of Bengal who has a ration card, AAY, PHH, or RKSY 1, RKSY 2, can check his/her name in the Digital ration cards name list.

What details are provided in the Digital ration card list of beneficiaries?

It provides details like ration card holder’s names, ration card number, allocated FPS, amount of rice and other items allocated and quantity + rates.

Where can one check Digital ration card name list 2022?

On the official website of WB PDS, the list can be checked online.

Who governs the Digital Ration Card Names List?

Government of West Bengal does that.

What are RKSY 1 and RKSY 2?

RKSY 1 and RKSY 2 are two types of Rajya Khadya Suraksha Yojana schemes.

Note : Please do not post your personal details in comment. This website is an informative website and you must always contact official website or official authorities for support. Do not share your personal details here.